Can I cumulate the deduction applied to inheritance taxes following the remittance of the property received to a foundation or an association with the tax reduction for donations made to an association?

No. The application of the first abatement can not be cumulated with the reduction of income tax in the event of a donation made by the taxpayers to the bodies defined in Article 200 of the CGI (foundations or associations recognized as public utility, works or Organizations of general interest which are of a philanthropic, educational, scientific, social, humanitarian, sports, family or cultural nature or contribute to the enhancement of the artistic heritage.

This tax reduction is equal to 66% of the amount of the amounts (including discontinuance of income or income) given up to 20% of taxable income.