I sell my apartment located in Paris, which includes a sanibroyeur. The real estate agency tells me that this will pose a legal problem. What is it?

In accordance with Article 47 of the Paris Departmental Health Regulations, "in order to facilitate the installation of lavatories in old dwellings which are totally deprived of them, since there is no technical connection possibility, it may be installed exceptionally and afterwards Authorization by the sanitary authority for the cuvettes containing a mechanical device for the disintegration of fecal matter before their evacuation. The exhaust duct must be connected directly and independently of any sanitary appliance to a pipeline of sufficiently well-ventilated diameter."